Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

Headteacher

Mrs S Holman

 
Assistant Headteachers

Mr B Farley

Mr S Johnson

Mr C Hogwood

Miss J Burman 

(maternity leave)

SENCo

Mrs L James 

 
Families & Community Manager Mrs I Dutch  

Office Manager

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Receptionist

Mrs M Thomson

Mrs C Little

Mrs M Garrett

Mrs K Adam

Mrs P Monksfield

 
HR and Finance Assistant Mrs S Hilder  
Resident Artist Mrs B Planck  
Music Teacher Mrs E Harris  
Site Manager Mr M Todd  
Site Team

Mr N Lettington

Mr D McLaren

 
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Reception    
Opal Class

Ms T Smith &

Mrs F Benjamin

Mrs C Scales
Pearl Class Mrs H Oliveri Miss M Rivers
Crystal Class

Mrs M Prodger

Mrs M Burnell
Year 1    
Diamond Class Mrs K Woods Mrs N Brace
Moonstone Class

Mrs J Crozier &

Mrs C Coleman

Mrs M Warde

Sapphire Class

Miss J Michaelas & Mr B Farley

Mrs S Davis

Year 2    
Aquamarine Class Miss D Bonser

Mrs I Smykowska

Mrs L Woodward

Mrs R Oakley

Turquoise Class

Miss H McNicoll & Mrs D Ellis

Mrs I Smykowska

Mrs L Woodward

Mrs R Oakley

Tanzanite Class

Mrs J Cottage &

Mrs K Louden

Mrs I Smykowska

Mrs L Woodward

Mrs R Oakley

Year 3    
Amber Class

Miss J Mackessack

Mrs C Furniss

Mrs N Coomansingh

 Mrs K Llewellyn

Coral Class

Mrs L Whittaker &

Mr C Hogwood

Mrs C Furniss

Mrs N Coomansingh

Mrs K Llewellyn

Jade Class

Mrs C Spencer &

Mrs J Black

Mrs C Furniss

Mrs N Coomansingh

Mrs K Llewellyn

Year 4    
Emerald Class

Mrs A Way

Mrs M Smith 

Mrs L Boorman

Mrs M Cornell

Ruby Class

Mrs A Muir &

Mrs S Weston

Mrs M Smith 

Mrs L Boorman

Mrs M Cornell

Onyx Class

Miss J Pye

Mrs M Smith 

Mrs L Boorman

Mrs M Cornell

Year 5    
Amethyst Class

Miss E Davies &

Mr S Johnson

Mrs J Lerpiniere

Mrs J Pope

Topaz Class

Miss M Aplin

Mrs J Lerpiniere

Mrs J Pope

Sunstone Class Mrs J McNeillis

Mrs J Lerpiniere

Mrs J Pope

Year 6    
Peridot Class Miss C Spelman

Mrs G Mellett

Miss A Wright

Zultanite Class

Miss J Whitlock

Mrs G Mellett

Miss A Wright

Quartz Class

Miss C Chapman

 

Mrs G Mellett

Miss A Wright

Higher Level

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Stanley

Mrs F Allingham

Mrs C Bolton

Mrs J Davies

 

SENCo Lead teacher

SENCo Assistant

Mrs J Black

Mrs J Stanley

 

Nurture Lead Mrs L Bremerkamp  

Specialist Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Savage

Mrs C Hurst

Mrs E Jeffery

Mrs E Moore

Mrs H Brown

Mr M Collier

Mrs N Critchell

Miss E Hancock

Miss L Stubberfield

 
Sports Teachers

Mr L Corcoran

Miss W Carter

 
Swimming Coach Mr D Clements