Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Holman

Mr S Johnson

 
Assistant Headteachers

Miss J Burman

Mr B Farley

Mr C Hogwood

 

 

SENCo

Mrs L James 

 
Families & Community Manager Mrs I Dutch  

Office Manager

Office Deputy Manager

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Mrs M Thomson

Mrs C Little

Mrs M Garrett

Mrs K Adam

 

Receptionist + Finance Assistant

HR Assistant

Mrs P Monksfield

Mrs S Hilder

 

Resident Artist

Music Teacher

Mrs B Planck

Mrs E Harris

 
Extended Services

Mrs M Wells

 

Mrs M Cornell

Breakfast and MDS Leader

After School and Holiday Play Scheme Leader

Site Manager Mr M Todd  
Caretaker

Mr D McLaren

 
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Reception    
Opal Class

Mrs F Benjamin

Mrs C Scales
Pearl Class Mrs H Oliveri Miss M Rivers
Crystal Class

Mrs M Prodger

Mrs M Burnell
Year 1    
Diamond Class Mrs K Woods Mrs N Brace
Moonstone Class

Mrs S Davis &

Mrs J Crozier

Mrs M Warde

Sapphire Class

Mrs C Coleman &

Mr B Farley

Mrs N Critchell

Year 2    
Aquamarine Class

Mr C Hogwood &

Mrs J Cottage

Mrs I Smykowska

Mrs L Woodward

Mrs C Furniss

Turquoise Class

 Mrs D Ellis

Mrs I Smykowska

Mrs L Woodward

Mrs C Furniss

Tanzanite Class

Miss J Mackessack

Mrs I Smykowska

Mrs L Woodward

Mrs C Furniss

Year 3    
Amber Class

Miss J Whitlock

Mrs E Shepherd

Mrs N Coomansingh

 Mrs K Llewellyn

Coral Class

Mrs L Whittaker &

Mrs K Louden

Mrs E Shepherd

Mrs N Coomansingh

Mrs K Llewellyn

Jade Class

Mrs J Black &

Miss C Locke

Mrs E Shepherd

Mrs N Coomansingh

Mrs K Llewellyn

Year 4    
Emerald Class

Mrs A Way

Mrs M Smith 

Mrs L Boorman

Mrs C Bolton

Ruby Class

Mrs A Muir &

Mrs S Weston

Mrs M Smith 

Mrs L Boorman

Mrs C Bolton

Onyx Class

Miss J Pye &

Miss M Pearce

Mrs M Smith 

Mrs L Boorman

Mrs C Bolton

Year 5    
Amethyst Class

Miss E Davies 

Mrs J Lerpiniere

Mrs M Cornell

Topaz Class

Mr H Bedford-Cooper

Mrs J Lerpiniere

Mrs M Cornell

Sunstone Class Mrs J McNeillis

Mrs J Lerpiniere

Mrs M Cornell

Year 6    
Peridot Class Miss C Spelman

Mrs G Mellett

Miss A Wright

Zultanite Class

Mrs S Taylor

Mrs G Mellett

Miss A Wright

Quartz Class

Miss E Wood

Mrs G Mellett

Miss A Wright

Higher Level

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Stanley

Mrs C Bolton

Mrs J Davies

 

SENCo Lead teacher

SENCo Assistant

Mrs J Black

Mrs J Stanley

 

Nurture Lead Mrs L Bremerkamp  

Specialist Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Savage

Mrs A Seldon-Todd

Mrs C Hurst

Mrs E Jeffery

Mrs E Moore

Miss L Stubberfield (maternity)

 

Mr M Collier

Miss E Hancock

Mrs S Matthews

Mrs M Wells

Mrs M Westbrook

 

Sports Teachers

Mr L Corcoran

Miss W Carter
Swimming Teacher Mr D Clements  
We also have a great team of Midday Supervisors, Breakfast, Afterschool Club and our Holiday Playscheme teams.