Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

Executive Headteacher Mr D Webb  
Headteacher

Mrs S Holman

 
Head of School Mrs A Makey  
Deputy Headteacher Mrs B Evenden  
Assistant Headteachers

Mr B Farley

Miss J Burman

 
SENCo Mrs L James  
Trust Business Manager Mr A Lacey  
Families & Community Manager Mrs I Dutch  

Office Manager

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Receptionist

Mrs M Thomson

Mrs C Little

Mrs M Garrett

Mrs S North

Mrs P Monksfield

 
School Business Manager/Bursar Mrs C Hancock  
HR & Personnel Officer  Mrs K Francis  
     
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Reception    
Opal Class

Miss E Heard

Mrs L Cooper
Pearl Class Mrs H Oliveri Mrs C Maresca
Crystal Class

Mrs F Benjamin

Ms T Smith

Mrs N Collett

Year 1    
Diamond Class Mrs K Woods Mrs N Brace
Moonstone Class

Mrs J Crozier &

Mrs C Coleman

Mrs M Warde

Sapphire Class Mrs D Ellis

Mrs K Llewellyn

Year 2    
Aquamarine Class Mrs M Prodger

Mrs K Hamill

Turquoise Class

Mr B Farley &

Mrs J Black

Mrs M Westbrook
Tanzanite Class

Mrs J Cottage &

Mrs J Black

Mrs L Woodward

Year 3    
Amber Class

Miss J Mackessack

Mrs C Furniss

Coral Class

Miss J Krangel

Mrs L Bremerkamp

Jade Class Miss C Chapman

Mrs A Hopper

Mrs C Bolton

Year 4    
Emerald Class

Mr S Johnson

Mrs M Smith
Ruby Class

Mrs A Muir &

Mrs S Weston

Mrs M Cornell

 

Onyx Class

Miss J Pye

Mrs P Ghailani

Year 5    
Amethyst Class

Mrs L Whittaker &

Miss A Green

Mrs J Pope

Mrs Lerpiniere

Topaz Class

Mrs A Way &

Miss A Green

Mrs J Pope

Mrs Lerpiniere

Sunstone Class Mrs J McNeillis

Mrs J Pope

Mrs J Lerpiniere

Year 6    
Peridot Class Miss C Spelman

Mrs G Mellett

Mrs S Hilder

Zultanite Class

Miss J Whitlock & Mrs K Louden

Mrs G Mellett

Mrs S Hilder

Quartz Class

Miss J Burman & Mrs K Louden

Mrs G Mellett

Mrs S Hilder

High Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Stanley

Mrs F Allingham

Mrs C Bolton

Mrs M Finnegan

Mrs J Davies

 

Specialist Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Thompson

Mrs M Smith

Mrs G Mellett

Mrs S Savage

Mrs C Hurst

Mrs E Jeffery

Mrs E Moore

Mrs C Morgan

 
Sports Leaders

Mr L Corcoran

Miss W Carter

Mrs K Ellis